?

Log in

 
 
24 June 2012 @ 11:53 pm
 


Please comment to be added.
 
 
 
stayingxtrue on June 18th, 2007 08:42 pm (UTC)
Ähm...Hi erstmal =).
Bin gerade über kirsten_icons über dein LJ gestolpert. Hab mich dann mal so durch deine Userinfo gelesen und ich denk wir haben vieles gemeinsam.

Würd mich freuen wenn du mich adden würdest...;).

tarachentarachen on June 19th, 2007 02:35 pm (UTC)
Ja stimmt, haben wir echt :) Jake and Kirsten are looove!! Ich add dich sofort!
Melcreekfan78 on June 19th, 2007 12:26 am (UTC)
tarachen: Emma Watsontarachen on June 19th, 2007 02:40 pm (UTC)
aww thanks a lot!!
Sarahyoujustforgot on July 2nd, 2007 02:10 am (UTC)
hey my name is sarah, i would love for you to add me. i like your icons and meeting new people. i saw you at reese_icontest.

i'm also letting people know that icontest_idol is looking for the most talented icon-makers on lj...it's on its 6th round and needs participants. there was a short extension for round 6 but it doesn't end til tomorrow nite. so if you want to submit up to 20 icons of anything you like, definitely check it out! =)
tarachen: kirsten @ virgin suicidestarachen on July 2nd, 2007 10:56 am (UTC)
thanks, sure i added you! i'll check that site out =)
Jane: misty morninganat_daily on July 8th, 2007 08:21 am (UTC)
HI I would love to be your friend because I like your graphic and your whole style...Add me back?
By the way: this friends only banner is one ofthe best I´ve ever seen, really...
tarachen: kirsten @ virgin suicidestarachen on July 8th, 2007 10:50 am (UTC)
Sure I added you =) Thanks you so much, that means so much to me!
Felicia ♥: Eclipse; fangirls will weephautebeau on July 8th, 2007 09:10 pm (UTC)
Hi! I'm Felicia. I'm a huge Twilight fan, and I saw you are too, so I decided to add you. Friend me back?
tarachen: twilight thinkingtarachen on July 8th, 2007 10:29 pm (UTC)
oh dear, is it that obvious. cool^^ :P sure i'll add you back. oh your icon.. so true... i think i'm going to make myself one of them =)

oh btw i read in your userinfo your from ny? how cool is that?!
rachhface on July 9th, 2007 05:42 am (UTC)
hey :) i'm rachel. we have the love for the oc and harry potter in common. and also i love friends! i have all the season and i just watch them over and over again. i'm obsessed :D
tarachentarachen on July 9th, 2007 11:25 am (UTC)
are you kidding, i have all the friends seasons, too :P they're great!! i'll add you =)
Pumpkin.pumpkinfriend on July 20th, 2007 11:33 am (UTC)
Hello. Hab dich über stayingxtrue gefunden.
Wir haben vieles gemeinsam & meeting new people is always fun :)
*dich adde*
tarachen: hp deathly hallowstarachen on July 20th, 2007 05:07 pm (UTC)
haha ich mag deinen icon! ich werd auch soo angepisst sein, wenn mir irgendwer auch nur ein sterbenswörtchen verrät!! bis jetzt weiß ich zum glück nichts wichtiges.

ich hab dich geaddet =)
Pumpkin.pumpkinfriend on July 20th, 2007 06:44 pm (UTC)
ja geht mir auch so! wehe jemand sagt etwas... wenns auch nur is harry sagt... das will ich alles selbst lesen!
liest deutsch oder english?
doodlexxbugdoodlexxbug on October 29th, 2007 02:21 pm (UTC)
i wanna be a member
:)
add mee
i really love icons
<3
pweeess??
:))
tarachen: oth peytontarachen on October 29th, 2007 03:29 pm (UTC)
if you are interested in icons, you should have a look at my iconjournal mygreengarden! this is just my personal journal...
Tara: rachel bilsonchocoholic_0721 on December 12th, 2007 09:23 am (UTC)
Hey, I'd love to be your friend cuz we share love for The OC, Harry Potter, Disney, A Walk to Remember, and a whole lot of other things. Haha. I think we'll get along great. :)

Oh, and if this helps, my name's Tara too. ♥
little effy cooper.sevenpuddings on February 4th, 2008 10:35 pm (UTC)
Hi, I'm a maker at eye_jungle, and at this stage we're having some discussion as to how we can improve activity at the community. If you could pop on over to eye_makers and just have a read and perhaps throw some opinions in it would help us greatly!
Thanks, sevenpuddings.
Chiaramischaful on March 6th, 2008 01:17 pm (UTC)
Hey! ^___^

I'd really LOVE you to share your AMAZING Mischa icons on my new Mischa Barton Icon Community!

JOIN mischaicons !

happyhappenings on March 6th, 2009 03:04 am (UTC)
u seem really cool.
add me back?
Tara: veronica/logan - omgsway!leftofmyheart on March 12th, 2009 10:10 pm (UTC)
Hi there! We seem to have a lot in common, hope you don't mind that I've added you. Add me back? ♥
Red Pandacapelle on May 4th, 2009 06:49 pm (UTC)
Lillakockasfulu on June 23rd, 2009 08:36 pm (UTC)
hi! found you through your icons. if you had the capacity for another friend i would be glad ;)
tarachentarachen on June 24th, 2009 01:41 am (UTC)
hello! i'd like to be friends, but i have to warn you, i haven't updated in a while. i do keep up with my flist though =) i'll add you!!
Lillakockasfulu on June 24th, 2009 09:59 am (UTC)
yaaay! thanks :)
life happens ;)
aqilalalah on June 28th, 2009 01:24 am (UTC)
HI! I found you through gossipgirl_cw and would really like to add you. We love Gossip Girl, 90210, Privileged, Skins and Friends. And we ship Chuck and Blair too :D
tarachen: ed+leightontarachen on June 29th, 2009 11:33 am (UTC)
yayy, i always like new friends! added you ♥
sommerfrische on July 21st, 2009 07:39 pm (UTC)
heyy :) hier ist die chrissy mit nem deutschen journal, addest du mich bitte? :) <3
elitefanelitefan on August 29th, 2009 10:58 am (UTC)
Hey tara.summer.
Hier ist Superapple vom OC Forum!
Add? <3
tarachentarachen on August 29th, 2009 02:19 pm (UTC)
heyy das ist ja witzig! ich war schon total lange nicht mehr in dem forum. klarr adde ich dich :)
[NARU] 為る ★  ああ言えばこう言う ♥: jessicawonkiebonky on September 28th, 2009 09:24 pm (UTC)
It's me, again, but as the mod of glee_lims HAHAHAA XD. I received your icon without problem this time, but i was picking up the icons for the voting, and your url didn't work :/. It was working until the last time i saw, maybe it is a problem with imageshack ;____;

Don't worry that i won't change anything in your skips again. OH MY GOD, the world is conspiring against us >____
tarachentarachen on September 29th, 2009 12:28 pm (UTC)
haha yeah i saw that earlier. it was imageshack... what is up with my life! i sent you another url, i dunno if it's too late. anyway, next rounds will go better, i hope, haha this is not normal :P
Rhubzrhubz on November 4th, 2009 09:57 am (UTC)
Hey. Your icons are really pretty ! Would you please add me. I like your icons. And I am a GG and Twilight major fan ! Add please ?
Cristinachillie92 on January 22nd, 2010 05:03 pm (UTC)
hi, I'm Cristina, I'm Italian, and I really like becoming one of your friends!
I think we have something in common, first of all Legend of the Seeker *___*
then FNL, Glee, HP, Lost, Gossip Girl, AWTR, the Notebook and so on :)
alejandrita439: |SV| Clark - Superalejandrita439 on March 29th, 2010 04:59 am (UTC)
Hi I am Alex! :)
we have some things in common :)
smallville, clois, vampire diaries, gossip girl, blair/chuck, gilmore girls, pushing daisies.

Would you like to be friends? :D
cifegulo on April 10th, 2011 06:20 am (UTC)
Great post! I wish you could follow up on this topic!